Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    201 Broad St Mankato, MN 56001-3585
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    201 Broad St Mankato, MN 56001-3585

• Office buildings
    • 23,707 SF
    • 1.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-1957065
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,185,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Internet Connections / Data Center / IT Consulting Firm
    • Skinner Family Dentistry / Dental Office
    • Rheingans Rochelle / Counselor
    • Ted Clements / Psychotherapist
    • Zorn Cheryl A / Physician

    Property Details for 201 Broad St

    Year built
    1919
    Lot size
    1.20 lot acres
    Property size
    23,707 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    R01.09.07.457.001
    APU
    R010907457001

    Description

    This exceptional 300-square-foot office space, situated within a beautifully renovated historic building at 201 N Broad Street, Mankato, Minnesota, presents a unique opportunity. Located on a 1.2-acre lot, the building boasts a blend of modern amenities and classic charm. The office itself is fully ADA compliant, featuring convenient access via an elevator and secure entry system. Beyond the individual office, tenants enjoy access to shared amenities designed to enhance productivity and collaboration. These include a well-equipped conference room, a fully functional kitchen area, and modern restrooms. The entire 34,367-square-foot building has been meticulously maintained, ensuring a professional and comfortable work environment. This prime Mankato location offers easy accessibility and a distinguished address. At a highly competitive monthly rate of $750, this office space is ideally suited for professionals seeking a well-maintained, accessible, and prestigious workspace in a historically significant building. The combination of modern convenience and classic architectural details makes this an unparalleled opportunity. Don't miss out on this exceptional offering.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,237,000
      Market price range: $895k - $3.47M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.9984
    Latitude
    44.1674
    CBSA code
    31860
    CBSA name
    MANKATO-NORTH MANKATO, MN MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $49,982
    $182,500
    $1,735,800
    $1,918,300
    -
    $182,500
    $1,735,800
    $1,918,300