Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2008 Harry Ct Wichita, KS 67213-3200
    Property profile & analytics

    2008 Harry Ct Wichita, KS 67213-3200

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 6,000 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US33-0757795
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Williams Construction Co. & RAW Investments Inc. / Construction Company

    Property Details for 2008 Harry Ct

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    6,000 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    087-129-30-0-34-04-005.00
    APU
    87129300340400500

    Description

    This exceptional 6,000-square-foot industrial property, located at 2008 W. Harry Ct. in Wichita, Kansas, offers a versatile warehouse and flex space solution. Situated on a 0.75-acre lot in Sedgwick County, this single-tenant building boasts three convenient drive-in doors, simplifying loading and unloading operations. Constructed in 1990, the property is zoned LI and benefits from its strategic location in the southwest quadrant of Wichita, providing easy access to major transportation arteries. The interior features a functional office layout including two private offices, an open work area, and a shared restroom. The property also includes an approximately 18,000 square foot fenced lot. This well-maintained building presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a blend of warehouse and office space. The property will be available for lease in the first quarter of 2025. This is an ideal location for businesses needing efficient access to Wichita's transportation network and a functional workspace. The combination of warehouse space and office amenities makes this property suitable for a variety of businesses. The ample lot size provides additional storage or expansion possibilities. The property's zoning designation (LI) should be verified with Sedgwick County for specific permitted uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.3647
    Latitude
    37.667
    CBSA code
    48620
    CBSA name
    WICHITA, KS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,677
    $3,725
    $60,685
    $64,410
    -
    $14,900
    $242,740
    $257,640