2002 Mcdonald Ave Brooklyn, NY 11223-2819
- Investment properties
- 3,500 SF
- 0.03 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- AP Electrical Services & Maintenance, Inc. / Electrical Service / General Contractor
- Seventh Floor Services / Construction Company / General Contractor
- Tweedles / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Clothing & Fashion Store
- Ys Marketing Inc/Nc Med / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
Property Details for 2002 Mcdonald Ave
- Year built
- 2008
- Lot size
- 0.03 lot acres
- Property size
- 3,500 SF
- Zone code
- M1-1
- Property type
- Investment properties
- Property subtype
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 06680-0010
- APU
- 66800010
Value Estimations
-
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $1,735,000 Current use
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $1,925,000 Change: +11% Conversion: Easy
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $1,755,000 Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.9726
- Latitude
- 40.6038
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA