Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2000 Ross Ave Dallas, TX 75201-2950
    Property profile & analytics

    2000 Ross Ave Dallas, TX 75201-2950

• Parking lots & garages
    • 740,718 SF
    • 2.66 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-9014964
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $26,260,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • 2000 Ross Ave Garage / Parking Lot & Garage
    • ChargePoint Charging Station / Electric Vehicle Charging Station
    • 400 Gradi Dallas / Restaurant
    • Freebirds World Burrito / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • Zero Gradi Dallas / Cafe & Coffee Shop

    Property Details for 2000 Ross Ave

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    2.66 lot acres
    Property size
    740,718 SF
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    00C624900000GAR00
    APU
    00C624900000GAR00

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.7991
    Latitude
    32.7868
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $233,724
    $1,390,960
    $8,794,080
    $10,185,040
    -
    $1,390,960
    $8,794,080
    $10,185,040