Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2000 16th St Pompano Beach, FL 33069-1629
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2000 16th St Pompano Beach, FL 33069-1629

• Warehouses
    • 6,000 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-0197750
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $805,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.5%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Farley Power Center / Auto Repair Shop
    • Free 24 Hour Water Removal and Mold Inspections / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • A Premium Restoration / Hardware & Home Improvement / Construction Company
    • Kmj / Radio Station / Telecommunications Service

    Property Details for 2000 16th St

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    6,000 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    48-42-27-28-0010
    APU
    484227280010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $735,000
      6.5%
      $680,000
      7%
      $630,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $853,000
      Market price range: $382k - $1.84M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1504
    Latitude
    26.2484
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,891
    $121,460
    $665,140
    $786,600
    -
    $121,460
    $665,140
    $786,600