Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    200 Smokerise Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
    Property profile & analytics

    200 Smokerise Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281

• Office buildings
    • 14,145 SF
    • 1.83 lot acres
    Wadsworth Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $13 SF/Yr
    1,300 SF

    Wadsworth Office Space For Rent

    Office spaces available in Wadsworth, with utilities included.

    200 Smokerise Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-2204034
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wadsworth Real Estate Inc / Property Management Company / Real Estate Agency
    • American Hospitality Group, Inc. / Corporate Office
    • Kathy Bordenkircher / Physician
    • Morgan Mingo / Physician
    • Miller's Sugar Camp / Department Store

    Property Details for 200 Smokerise Dr

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    1.83 lot acres
    Property size
    14,145 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    040-20A-03-081
    APU
    04020A03081

    Description

    This exceptional office property, located at 200 West Smokerise Drive in Wadsworth, Ohio, 44281, offers two immediately available suites ideal for businesses seeking a professional and efficient workspace. The building, a Class B property constructed in 1987, boasts a total of 18,256 square feet and features a multi-tenant occupancy. The available suites provide ample space, with one measuring 990 square feet and the other 1,300 square feet. Both suites benefit from abundant natural light thanks to their generous window placement. The property's location in Wadsworth, Medina County, Ohio, offers easy access to local amenities and transportation routes. The building is well-maintained and presents a positive image for any business. Current tenants include established local businesses, demonstrating the property's appeal and stability. This is a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking high-quality office space in a desirable location. The property is categorized as both Executive and Traditional Office space, catering to a variety of business needs. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and secure your ideal office suite.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,113,000
      Market price range: $1.11M - $2.04M
      AI Estimate
      $1,016,000
      Market price range: $725k - $2.12M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,235,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.7326
    Latitude
    41.0528
    CBSA code
    17460
    CBSA name
    CLEVELAND-ELYRIA-MENTOR, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,761
    $54,610
    $327,090
    $381,700
    -
    $156,030
    $934,530
    $1,090,560
    View Listing