Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    200 Mission Rd Palatka, FL 32177
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    200 Mission Rd Palatka, FL 32177

• Office buildings
    • 2,863 SF
    • 0.93 lot acres
    Turnkey Medical Office in Palatka For Sale
    $649,000
    2.03 Acres

    Turnkey Medical Office in Palatka

    Move-in ready medical office building in a prime location.

    200 Mission Rd, Palatka, FL 32177
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-3205910
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Patrick J Harris Pa / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Patrick Jennings Harris / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Joseph Morgan / Physician
    • Brenda Kennedy, ARNP / Physician
    • ROY H HINMAN MD PA / Pediatrician / Physician

    Property Details for 200 Mission Rd

    Year built
    1966
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.93 lot acres
    Property size
    2,863 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02-10-26-0000-075.1-000.0
    APU
    21026000007510000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a well-established medical office building situated on a spacious 2-acre lot in Palatka, Florida. The main building, constructed in 1966, offers 2,903 square feet of functional space, including a finished, heated and cooled 870-square-foot basement. The layout is ideal for medical practices, featuring a welcoming waiting area, a dedicated receptionist area, four exam rooms, a private physician's office, a convenient breakroom with a work area, ample storage, and a separate file area. Accessibility is ensured with handicap-accessible ramps located at both the front and rear of the building. Adding to the property's income potential is a second building comprising two units totaling 2,091 square feet. Each unit includes multiple exam rooms and bathrooms, offering significant rental income opportunities. The property boasts over 200 feet of frontage on Mission Road, providing excellent visibility and accessibility. The combined 88,426.8 square foot lot offers ample room for future expansion or additional development. This single-story building is priced at $595,000 and represents a compelling investment in a thriving Florida community. The property is located at 200 Mission Road, Palatka, FL 32177.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $544,000
      Market price range: $309k - $545k
      AI Estimate
      $544,000
      Market price range: $309k - $545k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $395,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $680,000
      Change: +73% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $400,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $350,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6697
    Latitude
    29.6496
    CBSA code
    37260
    CBSA name
    PALATKA, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,421
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $537,710
    -
    $81,020
    $456,690
    $537,710
    View Listing