Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    200 Division St Blytheville, AR 72315
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    200 Division St Blytheville, AR 72315

• Auto shops
    • 2,835 SF
    • 0.44 lot acres
    Blytheville AR Commercial Land For Sale
    $125,000

    Blytheville AR Commercial Land

    0.44-acre lot, $125,000 - great potential!

    200 Division St, Blytheville, AR 72315
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-1294217
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • A & J Heating & AC & Refrigeration / HVAC Service / General Contractor
    • Big Daddy's & Ms Sandra's / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • The Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 200 Division St

    Year built
    1945
    Lot size
    0.44 lot acres
    Property size
    2,835 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    305-05044-000
    APU
    30505044000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 200 Division Street in Blytheville, Arkansas, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 0.44-acre lot offers significant potential for a variety of commercial ventures. Its prime location in Blytheville provides excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal site for businesses seeking a strong presence in the community. The property is currently vacant, allowing for complete customization to suit the needs of a prospective buyer. The asking price of $125,000 represents a compelling value for a property of this size and location in Blytheville's thriving commercial sector. This is a blank canvas ready for your vision. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities this property offers. The absence of existing structures allows for complete design flexibility, catering to a wide range of commercial developments. Given its size and location, this property is well-suited for a variety of uses, from retail establishments to light industrial operations. Don't miss this chance to acquire a valuable piece of commercial real estate in a growing Arkansas market. Act quickly, as opportunities like this are rare.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.9186
    Latitude
    35.9261
    CBSA code
    14180
    CBSA name
    BLYTHEVILLE, AR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $459
    $3,840
    $7,320
    $11,160
    -
    $19,200
    $36,600
    $55,800
    View Listing