Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    200 Church St Hertford, NC 27944-1106
    Property profile & analytics

    200 Church St Hertford, NC 27944-1106

• Commercial real estate
    • 7,716 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-4315705
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cha'pel's Hair Gallery / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 200 Church St

    Year built
    1930
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    7,716 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    3-0040-OO200-H
    APU
    30040OO200H

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4668
    Latitude
    36.1878
    CBSA code
    21020
    CBSA name
    ELIZABETH CITY, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,469
    $20,600
    $83,300
    $103,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00