Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1979 Marcus Ave, Unit 210 New Hyde Park, NY 11042
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1979 Marcus Ave, Unit 210 New Hyde Park, NY 11042

• Office buildings
    • 49,750 SF
    • 8.64 lot acres
    Lake Success For Lease
    $6,200,000

    Lake Success

    Discover many ways to work your way in 445 Park Avenue

    1979 Marcus Ave, Unit 210, New Hyde Park, NY 11042
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-6086266
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brian T Wright Law Office PC / Law Firm
    • Eli Lilly & Co / Factory / Production Facility
    • Bruce Clay Inc / Marketing & Advertising
    • Robert Aronov & Associates, PC / Law Firm
    • The Law Offices of Steven Bracco / Law Firm

    Property Details for 1979 Marcus Ave

    Year built
    1989
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    8.64 lot acres
    Property size
    49,750 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    08-B18-00-0334
    APU
    08B18000334

    Description

    This exceptional executive office building, located at 1979 Marcus Avenue in Lake Success, NY, offers a total of 79,799 square feet of premium office space. Currently, the entire building is available for lease, providing a unique opportunity for a single tenant to occupy this impressive property. The flexible floor plan allows for various configurations, accommodating businesses requiring anywhere from 1,703 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 27,659 square feet. Tenants can benefit from the building's multiple tenancy setup, offering a dynamic and collaborative environment. Situated in Nassau County, with a convenient address in North New Hyde Park (zip code 11042), this location provides easy access to major transportation routes and amenities. The property is ideal for businesses seeking a prestigious address and ample space to accommodate their growth. The building's size and layout offer significant potential for customization and adaptation to suit a wide range of business needs. This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial and well-located office space in a thriving area of New York. Inquire today to learn more about leasing this exceptional property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6933
    Latitude
    40.7549
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,091,612
    $94,057
    $423,692
    $517,749
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $51,774,900
    View Listing