1976 Flatbush Ave Brooklyn, NY 11234-2818
- Retail residential properties
- 3,672 SF
- 0.04 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Better Minds Group LLC / Financial Advisor
- Denver Burgess Financial Services / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
Property Details for 1976 Flatbush Ave
- Year built
- 1949
- Lot size
- 0.04 lot acres
- Property size
- 3,672 SF
- Zone code
- R5
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 07817-0057
- APU
- 78170057
Value Estimations
-
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $1,410,000 Current use
- RETAIL STORES
- $2,035,000 Change: +44% Conversion: Easy
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $2,020,000 Change: +43% Conversion: Easy
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $1,840,000 Change: +30% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.9361
- Latitude
- 40.6215
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA