Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    197 Central Ave Winter Haven, FL 33880-6314
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    197 Central Ave Winter Haven, FL 33880-6314

• Retail space
    • 12,728 SF
    • 0.51 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-4883824
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,560,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • First Publix Super Market / Tour Operator
    • Saint Matthews Thrift Shop - Regenerations / Discount Store
    • Saint Matthews Thrift Shop & Gift Shop / Discount Store

    Property Details for 197 Central Ave

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.51 lot acres
    Property size
    12,728 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    262829627500000420
    APU
    262829627500000420

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,074,000
      Market price range: $1.38M - $5.26M
      AI Estimate
      $1,278,000
      Market price range: $1.18M - $3.06M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.7286
    Latitude
    28.0224
    CBSA code
    29460
    CBSA name
    LAKELAND, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $290,784
    $305,855
    $596,639
    -
    $290,784
    $305,855
    $596,639