Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1962 Plank Rd Duncansville, PA 16635
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1962 Plank Rd Duncansville, PA 16635

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,344 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Duncansville Commercial Office Space For Lease
    $2,250/Mo
    1,344 SF

    Duncansville Commercial Office Space

    Commercial office space for rent in Duncansville, Pennsylvania.

    1962 Plank Road, Duncansville, PA 16635
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-4179947
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr.Steve Sorbera / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • JustJak’s Pet Market / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Pet Store & Service
    • Affinity Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Sorbera Family Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 1962 Plank Rd

    Year built
    1971
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    1,344 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    02.00-14B.-012.01-000
    APU
    020014B01201000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.4098
    Latitude
    40.4466
    CBSA code
    11020
    CBSA name
    ALTOONA, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,402
    $78,400
    $145,900
    $224,300
    -
    $78,400
    $145,900
    $224,300
    View Listing