Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1937 Fulton St Chicago, IL 60612-2403
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1937 Fulton St Chicago, IL 60612-2403

• Retail space
    • 1,876 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-0317694
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Madison Services Inc / Construction Company
    • MZI Group, Inc. / Utility Contractor / Electric Utility Company
    • Zayas Equity Partners, LLC / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 1937 Fulton St

    Year built
    1893
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    1,876 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    17-07-408-034
    APU
    1707408034

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.6758
    Latitude
    41.8865
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $33,006
    $6,386
    $153,537
    $159,923
    -
    $25,544
    $614,148
    $639,692