Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1925 Prospect Ave Orlando, FL 32814-6330
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1925 Prospect Ave Orlando, FL 32814-6330

• Office buildings
    • 21,448 SF
    • 1.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 7, 2023
    $59,000
    Property ID
    US18-5464324
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tatyana Events / Event Planning / Wedding Service
    • Pawsitive Steps PDX / Dog Walker
    • Garage Door's Repair Masters of Orlando / General Contractor
    • Illume Dental Studio / Dental Office
    • Munkberg Bianca Realty Group / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 1925 Prospect Ave

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    1.33 lot acres
    Property size
    21,448 SF
    Zone code
    PD
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    17-22-30-0529-06-160
    APU
    172230052906160

    Description

    This exceptional executive office building, located at 1925 Prospect Ave in Orlando, Florida, 32814, offers a prime opportunity for businesses seeking sophisticated and functional workspace. Built in 2006 and extensively renovated in 2021, the property boasts a total of 21,448 square feet across multiple tenancies. The building sits on a generous 1.33 acres of land and provides ample parking with 84 spaces available for tenants and visitors. Currently, one suite of 1,900 square feet is available for lease. The building's modern design and recent renovations ensure a high-quality, efficient, and comfortable work environment. Its location in the desirable Baldwin Park neighborhood offers easy access to major transportation routes, amenities, and a vibrant community atmosphere. This property is ideal for businesses seeking a prestigious address and a well-maintained, updated facility. The available suite presents a unique chance to establish a presence in a thriving Orlando business district. The building's substantial size and ample parking cater to the needs of a diverse range of businesses, from small startups to established corporations. The 2021 renovation ensures modern infrastructure and finishes, providing a contemporary and appealing workspace for employees and clients alike. Don't miss this opportunity to secure your business's future in this exceptional Orlando location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.3296
    Latitude
    28.57
    CBSA code
    36740
    CBSA name
    ORLANDO-KISSIMMEE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $123,663
    $1,736,785
    $4,223,566
    $5,960,351
    -
    $1,736,785
    $4,223,566
    $5,960,351