Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    190 Londonderry Tpke Hooksett, NH 03106-1960
    Property profile & analytics

    190 Londonderry Tpke Hooksett, NH 03106-1960

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 1,634 SF
    • 1.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US58-0039467
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 190 Londonderry Tpke

    Year built
    1880
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.13 lot acres
    Property size
    1,634 SF
    Zone code
    COM
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    HOOK M:43 B:2
    APU
    HOOKM43B2

    Description

    This unique 3,946 square foot mixed-use property in Hooksett, New Hampshire, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Situated on a 1.13-acre lot (APN 43-2-00) at 190 Londonderry Turnpike, this two-story building boasts a blend of industrial and retail space, ideal for a variety of uses. The property includes a +/- 2,000 square foot two-bay garage with a small office and an additional loft area perfect for parts storage. Large overhead doors facilitate easy access. A partially equipped former paint booth is also present. Currently used for engine repair, the property offers significant flexibility. Additionally, a +/- 1,500 square foot house features a retail display area and a large basement for storage

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4152
    Latitude
    43.036
    CBSA code
    18180
    CBSA name
    CONCORD, NH MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,869
    $315,800
    $176,600
    $492,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00