Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    18756 Stone Oak Pkwy, Unit 200 San Antonio, TX 78258
    Property profile & analytics

    18756 Stone Oak Pkwy, Unit 200 San Antonio, TX 78258

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 63,498 SF
    • 3.65 lot acres
    Versatile Workspace Solutions Available For Lease
    $2,760,000

    Versatile Workspace Solutions Available

    Flexible office spaces, coworking, meeting rooms, and virtual office options.

    18756 Stone Oak Pkwy, Suite 200, San Antonio, TX 78258
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-2659388
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • FBC Mortgage, LLC / Loan Service / Bank
    • ABR Consulting Engineers LLC / Engineering Consultant
    • HIGHSTREET INSURANCE - SANDY GARZA & ASSOCIATES / Insurance Agency
    • Suzanna Haro, Realtor® / Real Estate Agency
    • Medical Pharma Research Latam / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 18756 Stone Oak Pkwy

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    3.65 lot acres
    Property size
    63,498 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    16332-000-0033
    APU
    163320000033

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office space in San Antonio, Texas, offers a diverse range of flexible workspaces within the Regus North Stone Oak building at 18756 Stone Oak Parkway, Suite 200, zip code 78258, Bexar County. The 16,158 square foot building features 350 suites, currently boasting 5,970 square feet of vacant space available. Units range from a minimum of 10 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 1,300 square feet, catering to various business needs. The building underwent renovations in 2019 and includes convenient amenities such as elevators. Its strategic location along major East-West and North-South arteries in Bexar County provides easy access to multiple freeways and San Antonio International Airport, a mere 10 minutes away. The surrounding area offers a wealth of dining options and numerous hotels, ideal for clients and employees alike. This property is perfect for businesses seeking a modern, well-connected, and flexible workspace in a thriving San Antonio location. The building's multiple tenancy structure allows for a variety of lease options. The property is categorized as Executive Office, Coworking, and Creative Office space, offering a versatile solution for a wide range of businesses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.4914
    Latitude
    29.6114
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $287,095
    $3,618,700
    $8,888,300
    $12,507,000
    -
    $3,618,700
    $8,888,300
    $12,507,000
    View Listing