Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1875 Amsterdam Ave New York, NY 10031-1710
    Property profile & analytics

    1875 Amsterdam Ave New York, NY 10031-1710

• Investment properties
    • 2,563 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1047989
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $575,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • IGLESIA EVANGÉLICA NUEVA VIDA EN CRISTO NEW YORK / Church / Mosque
    • JESUCRISTO EL CAMINO AL PADRE / Church
    • Christian Ministry of Family Integration / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Family Integration Ministry Food Pantry / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Silima / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1875 Amsterdam Ave

    Year built
    1926
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    2,563 SF
    Zone code
    R7A
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    02067-0063
    APU
    20670063

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9438
    Latitude
    40.8299
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,397
    $12,967
    $23,859
    $36,826
    -
    $500,000
    $920,000
    $1,420,000