Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1829 Wesleyan Blvd Rocky Mount, NC 27803-5631
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1829 Wesleyan Blvd Rocky Mount, NC 27803-5631

• Warehouses
    • 900 SF
    • 1.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2683031
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1829 Wesleyan Blvd

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    1.27 lot acres
    Property size
    900 SF
    Zone code
    B3
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    374812-75-6257
    APU
    374812756257

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.8258
    Latitude
    35.9019
    CBSA code
    40580
    CBSA name
    ROCKY MOUNT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,321
    $50,800
    $105,850
    $156,650
    -
    $50,800
    $105,850
    $156,650