Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1808 16th NE St Hickory, NC 28601-2104
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1808 16th NE St Hickory, NC 28601-2104

• Retail space
    • 9,840 SF
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 19, 2021
    Property ID
    US53-1664267
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Venom facility / Gym & Fitness Center / Sports Field & Court

    Property Details for 1808 16th NE St

    Year built
    1944
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Property size
    9,840 SF
    Zone code
    R-3
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    3713-11-66-3892
    APU
    371311663892

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.3041
    Latitude
    35.7527
    CBSA code
    25860
    CBSA name
    HICKORY-LENOIR-MORGANTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,129
    $16,200
    $233,200
    $249,400
    -
    $16,200
    $233,200
    $249,400