Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1805 Creighton Rd Pensacola, FL 32504-7283
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1805 Creighton Rd Pensacola, FL 32504-7283

• Community centers
    • 4,860 SF
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-1048433
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $565,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Laser Images / Photography Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Ruthy's Creations & Alterations / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Tina's Nails / Nail Salon
    • MOSOCO Brow Salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Shearlock Salon / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 1805 Creighton Rd

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property size
    4,860 SF
    Zone code
    COM
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    31-1S-30-1901-141-007
    APU
    311S301901141007

    Description

    This exceptional 780-square-foot retail space is located within a six-unit strip center at 1805 Creighton Road, Pensacola, Florida 32504. The property is situated on a 0.52-acre lot and benefits from a high-traffic location with approximately 21,000 vehicles passing daily. The building, constructed in 1990, is a single-story Class B structure with a total of 4,680 square feet. This particular unit is an end cap, offering excellent visibility and accessibility, and does not include a drive-thru. The interior features an open layout with one room and a bathroom. The property boasts ample parking with 20 spaces available for customers and tenants. Utilities included in the rent are water, sewer, garbage, and common exterior lighting. The zoning is designated as COM, and the property is served by municipal power. Conveniently located near the intersection of Davis Highway and 9th Avenue, this space presents a fantastic opportunity for a variety of retail businesses. The property's APN is 31-1S-30-1901-141-007. This is a great location in a thriving Pensacola submarket.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $563,000
      Market price range: $342k - $1.14M
      AI Estimate
      $563,000
      Market price range: $342k - $1.14M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $750,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $685,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $665,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $645,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.2043
    Latitude
    30.4951
    CBSA code
    37860
    CBSA name
    PENSACOLA-FERRY PASS-BRENT, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,984
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $349,927
    -
    $115,200
    $253,473
    $368,673