Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1800 S Powerline Rd Deerfield Beach, FL 33069
    Property profile & analytics

    1800 S Powerline Rd Deerfield Beach, FL 33069

• Warehouses
    • 27,900 SF
    • 6.66 lot acres
    Deerfield Beach Flex/Industrial/Office Space For Lease
    $19 SF/Yr
    4,877 SF

    Deerfield Beach Flex/Industrial/Office Space

    Flex, industrial, and office space available for rent.

    1800 S Powerline Rd, Deerfield Beach, FL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-5352812
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1800 S Powerline Rd

    Year built
    2016
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    6.66 lot acres
    Property size
    27,900 SF
    Zone code
    B-3
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    48-42-10-15-0010
    APU
    484210150010

    Description

    This exceptional 4,877 square foot warehouse, located at 1800 S Powerline Rd, Bay C, in Deerfield Beach, Florida (zip code 33442), presents a significant leasing opportunity. The property is classified as both office and industrial, and currently sits entirely vacant, offering immediate occupancy. The warehouse features a single loading dock and one dock-high door, providing convenient access for loading and unloading goods. Situated in Broward County, this multi-tenant building offers a strategic location for businesses seeking efficient warehouse operations. The total building square footage is 4,877 square feet, all of which is readily available for lease. This space is ideal for a variety of businesses requiring ample storage and convenient loading capabilities. The property's address is easily accessible, making it a practical choice for logistics and distribution operations. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire further to explore the possibilities this warehouse offers. The property is located at latitude 26.2915436 and longitude -80.151025.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $6,095,000
      6.5%
      $5,625,000
      7%
      $5,225,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $8,414,000
      Market price range: $1.36M - $8.41M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $9,060,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $9,790,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1514
    Latitude
    26.2914
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $287,824
    $1,928,270
    $11,318,160
    $13,246,430
    -
    $1,928,270
    $11,318,160
    $13,246,430
    View Listing