Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1789 York Rd Gettysburg, PA 17325
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1789 York Rd Gettysburg, PA 17325

• Investment properties
    • 3.45 lot acres
    Gettysburg Flex Space on Large Lot For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    3,615 SF

    Gettysburg Flex Space on Large Lot

    Flex commercial space for lease or purchase in Gettysburg, PA.

    1789 York Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-3142938
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 1789 York Rd

    Lot size
    3.45 lot acres
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    38 G12-0084---000
    APU
    38G120084000

    Description

    This exceptional 3,615-square-foot flex space, built in 2005, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a versatile location in Gettysburg, Pennsylvania. The property boasts a single-tenant occupancy and sits on a sizable 3.45-acre lot, offering ample space for operations and potential expansion. Its classification as industrial, office, and retail highlights its adaptability to a wide range of commercial uses. The building's strategic location along US-30 (York Road), just off US-15, provides excellent visibility and accessibility. This prime business corridor offers easy access to a thriving commercial area, including Adams Commerce Park, major retailers like Tractor Supply, and essential services such as the WellSpan Adams Health Center. The property's proximity to Gettysburg College, numerous hotels and restaurants, the R/C Gateway Theater, and the historic downtown area further enhances its appeal. This versatile space is ready for immediate occupancy and offers a blend of functionality and prime location, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking a strong presence in the Gettysburg market. The property's size and location make it suitable for a variety of businesses seeking a prominent location in a vibrant community. The 1789 York Rd address provides excellent visibility and accessibility for customers and employees alike.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.1796
    Latitude
    39.8481
    CBSA code
    23900
    CBSA name
    GETTYSBURG, PA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,187
    $227,900
    $219,900
    $447,800
    -
    $227,900
    $219,900
    $447,800
    View Listing