Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    177 Spring St New York, NY 10012
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    177 Spring St New York, NY 10012

• Retail residential properties
    • 7,545 SF
    • 0.03 lot acres
    Renovated Retail Space Near Spring For Lease
    $11,000/Mo
    450 SF

    Renovated Retail Space Near Spring

    Newly renovated retail space in SoHo, steps from Spring St.

    177 Spring St, New York, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1284540
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Famous Ben's Pizza / Restaurant
    • Mochi Ice Cream / Grocery & Convenience Store / Specialty Food Shop
    • Isabella Holding Corporation / Holding Company / Professional Services

    Property Details for 177 Spring St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.03 lot acres
    Property size
    7,545 SF
    Zone code
    R7-2
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    00502-0044
    APU
    5020044

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0024
    Latitude
    40.725
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $59,149
    $56,344
    $416,774
    $473,118
    -
    $1,170,000
    $8,654,400
    $9,824,400
    View Listing