Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1750 Stone Rdg Dr Stone Mountain, GA 30083-1106
    Property profile & analytics

    1750 Stone Rdg Dr Stone Mountain, GA 30083-1106

• Warehouses
    • 97,080 SF
    • 16.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-4299495
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,730,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Restaurant Equipment Market / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • American Tables & Seating Manufacturing., Inc. / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Stone Ridge Event Center / Hotel & Motel / Resort
    • American Physicians Services & Supply / Medical Supply Store
    • ZiJiu Master School / Training Center / Sports School

    Property Details for 1750 Stone Rdg Dr

    Year built
    1973
    Lot size
    16.60 lot acres
    Property size
    97,080 SF
    Zone code
    M
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    18 171 05 003
    APU
    1817105003

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $11,875,000
      6.5%
      $10,965,000
      7%
      $10,180,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $11,700,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1917
    Latitude
    33.8321
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $182,870
    $572,800
    $5,409,040
    $5,981,840
    -
    $1,432,000
    $13,522,600
    $14,954,600