Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1740 Mountain Ave, Unit 7 Norco, CA 92860
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1740 Mountain Ave, Unit 7 Norco, CA 92860

• Manufacturing properties
    • 159,517 SF
    Industrial Building in Palomino Ranch For Lease
    $0.99 SF/Yr
    159,517 SF

    Industrial Building in Palomino Ranch

    Freestanding industrial building featuring two-story office space and multiple loading doors.

    1740 Mountain Ave, Bldg 7, Norco, CA 92860
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-3494175
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 1740 Mountain Ave

    Year built
    2021
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Property size
    159,517 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    126-260-007
    APU
    126260007

    Description

    This exceptional 159,517-square-foot industrial building, situated within the prestigious Cap Rock Palomino Business Park in Norco, California, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a state-of-the-art facility. Completed in 2023, this building offers a versatile space ideal for manufacturing and distribution operations. The property boasts a substantial 6.52-acre lot, providing ample room for expansion or outdoor storage. High ceilings, measuring 36 feet, accommodate various equipment and processes. Efficient operations are ensured with 16 dock-high doors and 2 loading docks, complemented by 143 total parking spaces for employees and visitors. The building is equipped with a robust 4,000-amp electrical panel, supporting power-intensive operations. Located at 1740 Mountain Ave, Norco, CA 92860, this property offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it strategically advantageous for logistics and distribution. The entire building is currently vacant, offering immediate occupancy for a single tenant seeking a large, modern industrial space in Riverside County. This is a rare opportunity to secure a brand-new, high-quality industrial property in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $21,830,000
      6.5%
      $20,155,000
      7%
      $18,715,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $18,549,000
      Market price range: $4.54M - $26.5M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $35,575,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.57
    Latitude
    33.9066
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $494,675
    $1,908,998
    $42,598,872
    $44,507,870
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing