Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    17303 Grn Mtn Rd San Antonio, TX 78247-4644
    Property profile & analytics

    17303 Grn Mtn Rd San Antonio, TX 78247-4644

• Warehouses
    • 20,301 SF
    • 3.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-3427841
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $650,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sherwin-Williams Product Finishes Facility / Hardware & Home Improvement / Building Supply
    • Dolan Contractors Inc / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Green Mountain Construction Company, Ltd. / Construction Company

    Property Details for 17303 Grn Mtn Rd

    Year built
    2014
    Lot size
    3.24 lot acres
    Property size
    20,301 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    17790-016-0030
    APU
    177900160030

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $680,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $619,000
      Market price range: $351k - $1.72M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WASTE DISPOSAL, SEWAGE (PROCESSING, DISPOSAL, STORAGE, TREATMENT)
      $920,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,025,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.3655
    Latitude
    29.6009
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $52,796
    $647,210
    $1,552,790
    $2,200,000
    -
    $647,210
    $1,552,790
    $2,200,000