Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1729 New Hanover Medical Park Dr Wilmington, NC 28403
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1729 New Hanover Medical Park Dr Wilmington, NC 28403

• Medical Office Space
    • 23,168 SF
    • 2.28 lot acres
    Move-in Ready Medical Office Building For Sale
    $7,200,000
    23,082 SF

    Move-in Ready Medical Office Building

    Immaculate medical office building near Novant Health New Hanover Hospital.

    1729 New Hanover Medical Park Dr, Wilmington, NC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1627578
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Richard D. Hawkins, MD / Ophthalmologist
    • Wilmington Eye / Medical Clinic / Ophthalmologist
    • The LASIK Center at Wilmington Eye / Physician / Ophthalmologist
    • Matej Polomsky, MD / Ophthalmologist
    • Christopher Covington, DO / Ophthalmologist

    Property Details for 1729 New Hanover Medical Park Dr

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    2.28 lot acres
    Property size
    23,168 SF
    Zone code
    O&I-1
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    R05419-003-007-000
    APU
    R05419003007000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,265,000
      6.5%
      $3,015,000
      7%
      $2,800,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,038,000
      Market price range: $1.55M - $4.16M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.9226
    Latitude
    34.2126
    CBSA code
    48900
    CBSA name
    WILMINGTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $45,284
    $774,700
    $4,584,400
    $5,359,100
    -
    $774,700
    $4,584,400
    $5,359,100
    View Listing