Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1705 Broadway Blvd Sedalia, MO 65301-5247
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1705 Broadway Blvd Sedalia, MO 65301-5247

• Warehouses
    • 15,738 SF
    • 0.97 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US48-2363012
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $815,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1705 Broadway Blvd

    Year built
    1953
    Lot size
    0.97 lot acres
    Property size
    15,738 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    15-3.0-05-4-06-001.000
    APU
    153005406001000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,115,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,335,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,230,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,170,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,120,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.2488
    Latitude
    38.7047
    CBSA code
    42740
    CBSA name
    SEDALIA, MO MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,667
    $94,350
    $41,510
    $135,860
    -
    $294,840
    $129,710
    $424,550