Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    17 Prospect Ave Albany, NY 12205
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    17 Prospect Ave Albany, NY 12205

• Warehouses
    • 12,000 SF
    • 0.47 lot acres
    Albany Warehouse Building For Sale For Sale
    $870,000
    10,000 SF

    Albany Warehouse Building For Sale

    10,000 SF warehouse in Albany, NY, available for sale.

    17 Prospect Avenue, Albany, NY 12205
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2912071
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Price center / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 17 Prospect Ave

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.47 lot acres
    Property size
    12,000 SF
    Zone code
    M1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    010100 65.5-1-4
    APU
    1010065514

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $685,000
      ML approach
      $685,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $610,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $860,000
      Change: +41% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $650,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7735
    Latitude
    42.674
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $198,700
    $1,100
    $199,800
    -
    $280,531
    $1,553
    $282,084

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      200
    • Visitors by month
      248
    • Avg Time on site
      79 min
    View Listing