1673 16th St, Unit 1683 Brooklyn, NY 11229-2901
- Retail residential properties
- 7,816 SF
- 0.11 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- All states Movers and storage / Moving Company / Storage Facility
- The Doll Palace / Vocational School / Training Center
Property Details for 1673 16th St
- Year built
- 1925
- Lot size
- 0.11 lot acres
- Property size
- 7,816 SF
- Zone code
- R7A
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 06779-0050
- APU
- 67790050
Value Estimations
-
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $3,630,000 Current use
- INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
- $4,435,000 Change: +22% Conversion: Moderate
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $4,305,000 Change: +19% Conversion: Easy
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $3,915,000 Change: +8% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.9571
- Latitude
- 40.6086
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA