Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16703 SE Mcgillivray Blvd Vancouver, WA 98683
    Property profile & analytics

    16703 SE Mcgillivray Blvd Vancouver, WA 98683

• Office Spaces
    • 45,640 SF
    • 4.75 lot acres
    Class A Office Space Available For Lease
    $5,980,000

    Class A Office Space Available

    Class A office space with common area upgrades and amenities.

    16703 SE McGillivray Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98683
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0075705
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Haslam Jennifer / Dental Office
    • Cascade Dental / Dental Office
    • Dr. Jay K. Langsdorf, DDS / Dental Office
    • Dr. David E. Erickson, DDS / Dental Office
    • Plantenberg Sabrina / Dental Office

    Property Details for 16703 SE Mcgillivray Blvd

    Year built
    1995
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    4.75 lot acres
    Property size
    45,640 SF
    Zone code
    OCI : VAN
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    121932-005
    APU
    121932005

    Description

    McGillivray Place offers a prime opportunity for businesses seeking Class A office space in Vancouver, Washington. This two-story building, totaling 45,218 square feet, boasts a traditional office layout and is situated at 16703 SE McGillivray Blvd, 98683, within Clark County. Currently, there are multiple tenancies available, with two spaces immediately available ranging from 2,763 to 4,853 square feet. Built in 1995, the building features ample parking with a 4:1,000 ratio, totaling 181 spaces. The property benefits from recent common area upgrades, including convenient showers and a locker room for employee use. Its strategic location in Cascade Park provides easy access to major transportation arteries such as SR-14 and I-205, as well as convenient proximity to Portland International Airport. Furthermore, the building enjoys a vibrant location near a variety of restaurants and retail establishments, enhancing the convenience and appeal for employees and clients alike. With 4,054 square feet currently vacant, this presents a unique chance to secure high-quality office space in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $9,480,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.499
    Latitude
    45.6039
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $93,471
    $3,271,796
    $6,525,904
    $9,797,700
    -
    $3,271,796
    $6,525,904
    $9,797,700
    View Listing