Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1663 Henderson St Cleburne, TX 76033-4134
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1663 Henderson St Cleburne, TX 76033-4134

• Commercial real estate
    • 240,318 SF
    • 18.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US83-3408974
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $17,545,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Family Nutrition Center / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Specialty Food Shop
    • Cleburne Hyperbarics / Medical Clinic
    • bealls / Shoe Store / Children'S Clothing Store
    • The Shabby Shack / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Bb's Deli & Juice / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1663 Henderson St

    Year built
    1979
    Lot size
    18.23 lot acres
    Property size
    240,318 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    126.2948.00010
    APU
    126294800010

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 30,000 square foot retail space within the Nolan River Mall, a Class C regional shopping center situated in Cleburne, Texas. The mall boasts a total of 211,000 square feet and is strategically located at the southeast corner of West Henderson Street (Bus-67) and South Nolan River Road. Built in 1980, this single-building property sits on a substantial 22-acre lot in Johnson County, offering significant potential for a variety of retail businesses. The minimum divisible space is 30,000 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space also at 30,000 square feet, making it ideal for a large-scale tenant or a smaller business seeking a prominent location. The property's address is 1663 W. Henderson St., Cleburne, TX 76033. This multi-tenant retail center provides excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking a strong presence in the Cleburne market. The property's location within the heart of Cleburne ensures high foot traffic and exposure to a substantial customer base. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a significant retail space in a well-established shopping center.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $13,844,000
      Market price range: $13.8M - $41.4M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.4201
    Latitude
    32.3343
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2018
    $85,163
    $1,588,110
    $2,170,856
    $3,758,966
    -
    $1,588,110
    $2,170,856
    $3,758,966