Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    164 20th St Miami, FL 33127-4800
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    164 20th St Miami, FL 33127-4800

• Warehouses
    • 20,682 SF
    • 0.38 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 16, 2022
    $7,100,000
    Property ID
    US19-0538494
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,105,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.2%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mercado Direto Lic / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Pottery studio 1 - Pottery classes and events / Training Center / Vocational School
    • Space Wrap / Car Wash
    • The Color Dreamers Muralists / Artist
    • Veluxity Luxury Services / Car Rental Facility

    Property Details for 164 20th St

    Year built
    1924
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.38 lot acres
    Property size
    20,682 SF
    Zone code
    7000:INDUSTRIAL,GENERAL
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    01-3136-055-0010
    APU
    131360550010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $8,090,000
      ML approach
      $8,045,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,625,000
      6.5%
      $5,190,000
      7%
      $4,820,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1981
    Latitude
    25.7952
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $101,372
    $4,513,575
    $417,838
    $4,931,413
    -
    $4,513,575
    $417,838
    $4,931,413