Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16365 Park Ten Pl Houston, TX 77084
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    16365 Park Ten Pl Houston, TX 77084

• Office buildings
    • 36,360 SF
    • 1.63 lot acres
    Katy Freeway Office Space For Lease
    $1,440,000

    Katy Freeway Office Space

    Three-story office building in the Energy Corridor submarket.

    16365 Park Ten Pl, Houston, TX 77084
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-3742993
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Farmers Insurance - Anthony Martinez / Insurance Agency
    • 713homebuyer / Real Estate Agency
    • ON24.Support / Tech Support Center / IT Consulting Firm
    • Cardinal Five / Medical Laboratory
    • Wardell Insurance Group, LLC / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 16365 Park Ten Pl

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.63 lot acres
    Property size
    36,360 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    1142920000001
    APU
    1142920000001

    Description

    One Park Ten Place, a three-story, Class B office building (36,072 total square feet) in Houston's Energy Corridor, offers multiple suites ranging from 1,213 to 2,829 square feet. Built in 1979 and renovated in 2010, this 1.63-acre property features an atrium style, 83 parking spaces, and elevators. Its prime location provides easy access to I-10, Highway 6, and Beltway 8, placing businesses near high-end dining, medical facilities, hotels, and shopping centers like Memorial City Mall and City Centre. Tenants benefit from professional property management, on-site building engineering, and covered parking. Security features include a courtesy officer, 24-hour video surveillance, and after-hours controlled access. Several move-in ready suites are available, and a new elevator is forthcoming. Located at 16365 Park Ten Pl, Houston, TX 77084, in Harris County, this property presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a well-maintained and conveniently located office space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.6674
    Latitude
    29.7863
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $71,698
    $1,776,475
    $1,403,877
    $3,180,352
    -
    $1,776,475
    $1,403,877
    $3,180,352
    View Listing