Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1621 12Th Ave Seattle, WA 98122
    Property profile & analytics

    1621 12Th Ave Seattle, WA 98122

• Turn key restaurants
    • 16,856 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Capitol Hill Former Theater Space For Lease
    $17,046/Mo
    5,682 SF

    Capitol Hill Former Theater Space

    Former theater/dance space in a bustling Capitol Hill neighborhood.

    1621 12th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1091777
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Soju Anju Bar / Restaurant
    • Pupper's Play & Stay / Kennel & Boarding Facility
    • Tails of the City - Doggy Daycare and Boarding / Kennel & Boarding Facility
    • eXit SPACE | NOD Theater / Theater & Performing Art Venue
    • RE Chimney Sweep / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 1621 12Th Ave

    Year built
    1917
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    16,856 SF
    Zone code
    NC3P-75 (M)
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    600350-0575
    APU
    6003500575

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.317
    Latitude
    47.6159
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $47,145
    $4,065,600
    $1,514,500
    $5,580,100
    -
    $4,065,600
    $1,514,500
    $5,580,100
    View Listing