Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1620 Webb Ave Burlington, NC 27217-1140
    Property profile & analytics

    1620 Webb Ave Burlington, NC 27217-1140

• Manufacturing properties
    • 13,313 SF
    • 1.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2773169
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $575,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Barber Heating & Air / HVAC Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 1620 Webb Ave

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    1.10 lot acres
    Property size
    13,313 SF
    Zone code
    I 2
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    124304
    APU
    124304

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $865,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $800,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.4588
    Latitude
    36.1063
    CBSA code
    15500
    CBSA name
    BURLINGTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,016
    $41,400
    $193,692
    $235,092
    -
    $41,400
    $193,692
    $235,092