Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1615 S Schroeder Ln McHenry, IL 60050
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1615 S Schroeder Ln McHenry, IL 60050

• Industrial properties
    • 8,400 SF
    • 1.09 lot acres
    McHenry Flex Space For Rent For Lease
    $13 SF/Yr
    1,826 SF

    McHenry Flex Space For Rent

    1,826 SF flex space ideal for small business.

    1615 S Schroeder Ln, Mchenry, IL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1256547
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 1615 S Schroeder Ln

    Year built
    1997
    Lot size
    1.09 lot acres
    Property size
    8,400 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    14-10-401-007
    APU
    1410401007

    Description

    This exceptional 8,400-square-foot freestanding metal industrial building presents a significant opportunity in McHenry, IL. Situated on a 1.09-acre lot, the property offers substantial room for expansion. The building boasts a large, 160' x 80' concrete-fenced rear area ideal for outdoor storage or parking. Inside, you'll find a well-appointed space featuring 18' clear ceilings, providing ample vertical space for various uses. The building includes a 1,200-square-foot office area, conveniently situated on a mezzanine level, enhancing functionality and separation. The office space also includes a kitchenette, two bathrooms, and abundant natural light provided by strategically placed skylights. Warehouse features include ceiling fans and durable epoxy floors. The sale price includes valuable equipment, adding significant value to the acquisition. This equipment includes a 1,000-gallon above-ground diesel fuel tank, a pneumatic oil dispenser, an air compressor, a washer and dryer, and two refrigerators. Four drive-in doors are available, two measuring 9' x 16' and two measuring 14' x 16', providing convenient access for loading and unloading. This property is priced at $975,000 and represents a compelling investment opportunity for businesses seeking a versatile and well-equipped industrial space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.2865
    Latitude
    42.3055
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $12,857
    $33,577
    $94,156
    $127,733
    -
    $100,731
    $282,468
    $383,199
    View Listing