Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1600 South Western Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1600 South Western Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105

• Strip malls
    • 45,318 SF
    • 2.61 lot acres
    Retail Center on Western Avenue For Sale
    $7,000,000

    Retail Center on Western Avenue

    Retail center with high-traffic location and on-site parking.

    1600 South Western Avenue, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US79-0067184
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • JDI Promotions / Marketing & Advertising
    • Pilates Center of South Dakota / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Western Barber / Barber Shop
    • The Sanctuary SFSD / Gym & Fitness Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • The Sanctuary - BodyTalk Clinic & Holistic Events / Gym & Fitness Center / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 1600 South Western Ave

    Year built
    1955
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    2.61 lot acres
    Property size
    45,318 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    41826
    APU
    41826

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 1714 S. Western Avenue in Minnehaha County, offers a prime opportunity for businesses seeking immediate occupancy. The space is part of a multi-tenant building and boasts a highly visible location on Western Avenue, ensuring significant foot traffic and brand exposure. Currently, there is 3,903 square feet of vacant space available, divisible into units ranging from a minimum of 2,643 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 3,080 square feet. The property features convenient on-site paved parking for customers and employees, adding to its overall appeal and accessibility. The building also offers the opportunity for prominent façade signage, providing excellent branding opportunities for tenants. This is an ideal location for businesses seeking high visibility and convenient access in a bustling commercial area. The property's immediate availability makes it a particularly attractive option for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence quickly. The flexible space options cater to a variety of business needs and sizes. Contact us today to learn more about this exceptional retail opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,605,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,485,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.7507
    Latitude
    43.5301
    CBSA code
    43620
    CBSA name
    SIOUX FALLS, SD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $72,627
    $483,200
    $3,388,700
    $3,871,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing