Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16 Spg St New York, NY 10012-0024
    Property profile & analytics

    16 Spg St New York, NY 10012-0024

• Investment properties
    • 4,544 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2992444
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 16 Spg St

    Year built
    1915
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    4,544 SF
    Zone code
    C6-2
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    00479-0020
    APU
    4790020

    Description

    This exceptional 1,000 square foot retail space at 16 Spring Street in the heart of Nolita, New York, NY 10012 presents a unique investment opportunity. Located on one of Nolita's busiest blocks, this single-tenant property is available for lease for the first time in over 25 years. The property is classified as retail, suitable for a variety of uses including restaurants. The space requires renovation, offering a blank canvas for a prospective tenant to create their ideal retail environment. The property's prime location in New York County ensures high visibility and foot traffic, making it an attractive proposition for businesses seeking a strong presence in this vibrant neighborhood. The address is 16 Spring Street, New York, NY 10012. This is a single-tenant space, providing a unique opportunity for a business to establish itself in a highly sought-after area. The property's long-term vacancy underscores its potential for a significant return on investment for the right tenant. The space's size and location make it ideal for a variety of retail concepts. The need for renovation allows for complete customization to suit a specific business's needs. This is a rare opportunity to secure a prominent retail space in a highly desirable New York City neighborhood.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,415,000
      6.5%
      $2,230,000
      7%
      $2,070,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.995
    Latitude
    40.7212
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $58,803
    $126,797
    $343,555
    $470,352
    -
    $800,000
    $2,167,600
    $2,967,600