Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16 Salmon St Manchester, NH 03104-3025
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    16 Salmon St Manchester, NH 03104-3025

• Office buildings
    • 3,869 SF
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US58-0016034
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • G T O'Brien Inc / Bank
    • Abbott Executive Search / Employment Agency
    • Karr & Boucher PLLC: Boucher Thomas w CPA / Accounting Firm
    • Karr & Boucher PLLC / Tax Preparation
    • Montminy Financial Services / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 16 Salmon St

    Year built
    1880
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property size
    3,869 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    MNCH M:0015 B:000 L:0005
    APU
    MNCHM0015B000L0005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.464
    Latitude
    43.0035
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,341
    $118,800
    $376,500
    $495,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00