Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16 Fenn Rd Newington, CT 06111
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    16 Fenn Rd Newington, CT 06111

• Car washes
    • 5,285 SF
    • 1.06 lot acres
    Land Near Stop & Shop For Lease
    $600,000

    Land Near Stop & Shop

    Land for rent near high-traffic shopping center and university.

    16 Fenn Rd, Newington, CT
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US15-1010797
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $600,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Flash Car Wash / Car Wash

    Property Details for 16 Fenn Rd

    Year built
    2021
    Lot size
    1.06 lot acres
    Property size
    5,285 SF
    Zone code
    PD
    Property type
    Car washes
    APN
    NEWI M:13 B:2 L:1
    APU
    NEWIM13B2L1

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $450,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $601,000
      Market price range: $418k - $601k
      AI Estimate
      $601,000
      Market price range: $188k - $601k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $475,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $905,000
      Change: +91% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $535,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $460,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $460,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $395,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.7561
    Latitude
    41.6959
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $34,099
    $316,890
    $572,040
    $888,930
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      36.8k
    • Visitors by month
      21.1k
    • Avg Time on site
      8 min
    View Listing