Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1590 S Nova Rd Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1590 S Nova Rd Daytona Beach, FL 32114

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 7,251 SF
    • 0.69 lot acres
    Former Bank Branch For Sale For Sale
    $600,000
    2,348 SF

    Former Bank Branch For Sale

    Former bank branch with drive-thru lanes on a visible corner.

    1590 S Nova Rd, Daytona Beach, FL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-0489596
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • TD Bank / Bank / Loan Service
    • Al Webb's Fact-O-Bake / Auto Repair Shop
    • Artie Mitchell - Mortgage Loan Officer / Loan Service / Bank
    • Central Hydraulics - Hose Assemblies / General Contractor
    • Cathie Stull - TD Wealth Financial Advisor / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 1590 S Nova Rd

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.69 lot acres
    Property size
    7,251 SF
    Zone code
    I1
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    5237-02-00-0430
    APU
    523702000430

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $685,000
      ML approach
      $555,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $778,000
      Market price range: $466k - $1.31M
      AI Estimate
      $612,000
      Market price range: $307k - $1.22M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      SERVICE SHOP (TV, RADIO, ELECTRIC, PLUMBING)
      $880,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $865,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $855,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.0581
    Latitude
    29.2381
    CBSA code
    19660
    CBSA name
    DELTONA-DAYTONA BEACH-ORMOND BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,935
    $119,756
    $362,353
    $482,109
    -
    $119,756
    $362,353
    $482,109

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      13.3k
    • Visitors by month
      6.5k
    • Avg Time on site
      10 min
    View Listing