Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    158 Oak St Avondale Estates, GA 30002
    Property profile & analytics

    158 Oak St Avondale Estates, GA 30002

• Warehouses
    • 7,500 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    COMMERCIAL - Avondale Estates, GA For Lease
    $1,500/Mo
    7,400 SF

    COMMERCIAL - Avondale Estates, GA

    Commercial real estate · 7,400 SF

    158 Oak Street, Avondale Estates, GA 30002
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-1593993
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 158 Oak St

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    7,500 SF
    Zone code
    M
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    15 248 26 008
    APU
    1524826008

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $920,000
      6.5%
      $845,000
      7%
      $785,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $758,000
      Market price range: $567k - $1.73M
      AI Estimate
      $505,000
      Market price range: $391k - $1.16M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.271
    Latitude
    33.7778
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,420
    $34,248
    $308,236
    $342,484
    -
    $85,621
    $770,590
    $856,211
    View Listing