Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15715 Wolf Rd Orland Park, IL 60467-4606
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15715 Wolf Rd Orland Park, IL 60467-4606

• Retail space
    • 1.89 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-2793188
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Morandi Properties, Inc. / Real Estate Agency
    • Orland Park Small Animal Hospital / Veterinary Clinic

    Property Details for 15715 Wolf Rd

    Year built
    1973
    Lot size
    1.89 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    27-17-300-016
    APU
    2717300016

    Description

    This exceptional 2.5-11 acre property in Orland Park, Illinois (60467), presents a remarkable investment or redevelopment opportunity. Strategically located at 15715 Wolf Rd, bordering BMW of Orland Park and near the bustling intersection of 159th and Wolf Road, this site offers unparalleled access to amenities. City sewer and water are readily available. The property boasts a diverse mix of existing structures, including multiple commercial office buildings, two residential homes, a residential apartment, a substantial 100x200 pole building, and over ten additional outbuildings. Current zoning is mixed commercial, residential, and agricultural, with multiple PIN numbers. The village is receptive to both residential and commercial development on the entire parcel, or the possibility exists to subdivide into smaller 2.5-acre parcels. This location is highly desirable, within walking distance of grocery stores, shopping, dining, schools, and interstate access. The property's existing buildings generate rental income, making it an attractive investment with immediate cash flow. This is an unparalleled chance to acquire a large, versatile property in a thriving Orland Park location. Serious inquiries only. Do not enter the property without a scheduled showing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8905
    Latitude
    41.6041
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $20,528
    $56,806
    $11,722
    $68,528
    -
    $227,224
    $46,888
    $274,112