Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    157 Fairfax Ave Los Angeles, CA 90036-2106
    Property profile & analytics

    157 Fairfax Ave Los Angeles, CA 90036-2106

• Warehouses
    • 12,875 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 16, 2022
    $17,100,171
    Property ID
    US09-9623356
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Secure Water Heater Services / HVAC Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 157 Fairfax Ave

    Year built
    1992
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    12,875 SF
    Zone code
    LAC2
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    5511-025-012
    APU
    5511025012

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.362
    Latitude
    34.0726
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $201,377
    $13,650,048
    $2,996,352
    $16,646,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00