Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    154 Main St Nanuet, NY 10954
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    154 Main St Nanuet, NY 10954

• Office buildings
    • 4,600 SF
    • 0.20 lot acres
    Nanuet Retail/Office Space Available For Lease
    $31 SF/Yr
    1,150 SF

    Nanuet Retail/Office Space Available

    1,150 SF space for lease in Nanuet, NY.

    154 Main St, Nanuet, NY 10954
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2415669
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Johns Craig E / Law Firm / Insurance Agency
    • Nanuet Medical Services PC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Boost Personal Fitness (Lana Musolino Johns, CPT, RN) / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Gerber Howard / Law Firm

    Property Details for 154 Main St

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    0.20 lot acres
    Property size
    4,600 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    392089 64.9-1-2
    APU
    39208964912

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 154 Main Street in Nanuet, New York, offers a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking flexible and conveniently located office space. The building, a two-story structure totaling 2,300 square feet, is currently offering two available spaces. Each space offers a minimum of 1,150 square feet, with the possibility of leasing both contiguous spaces for a total of 2,300 square feet. The property is zoned Hamlet Commercial (HC), allowing for a variety of commercial uses. Situated in the Clarkstown submarket of Rockland County (zip code 10954), this location boasts high visibility and significant traffic counts, benefiting from ample parking for both employees and customers. Its prime location near the Shops at Nanuet, numerous retail establishments, and restaurants ensures high foot traffic and convenient access to public transportation, including train and bus services. Furthermore, its proximity to Route 59 provides easy access to major roadways. This is an ideal location for businesses seeking a vibrant and accessible commercial space in the heart of Nanuet. The building features a total of 4600 square feet across multiple suites. Currently, 2300 square feet is available for lease.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0125
    Latitude
    41.0917
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $50,600
    $164,000
    $214,600
    -
    $50,600
    $164,000
    $214,600
    View Listing