Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1536 Woodland Park Dr Layton, UT 84041
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1536 Woodland Park Dr Layton, UT 84041

• Office buildings
    • 8,205 SF
    • 0.91 lot acres
    Layton Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $16 SF/Yr
    4,268 SF

    Layton Office Space For Rent

    Office space for rent, convenient location near Layton Hills Mall.

    1536 Woodland Park Dr, Layton, UT
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US86-1089994
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Momentum Loans - Layton Woodland / Loan Service / Bank
    • Layton Stucco / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist
    • Rubicon Health and Wellness, LLC / Medical Clinic
    • HearingLife of Layton UT / Physician

    Property Details for 1536 Woodland Park Dr

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    0.91 lot acres
    Property size
    8,205 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    10-311-0013
    APU
    103110013

    Description

    This exceptional executive office suite, located at 1536 North Woodland Park Drive in Layton, Utah, presents a unique opportunity. The property, identified by APN 103110013 in Davis County, offers a total of 15,273 square feet within a single, two-story Class B building situated on a 0.91-acre lot. The suite currently available comprises 4,268 square feet, representing the minimum divisible and maximum contiguous space. This makes it ideal for a variety of businesses seeking a well-established presence in Layton. The building is zoned B-RP, allowing for a range of commercial uses. The address is easily accessible and benefits from excellent visibility. The property's location in Layton, Utah, zip code 84041, provides convenient access to major transportation routes and amenities. This is a multi-tenant building, offering a vibrant and collaborative work environment. The property is ready for immediate occupancy. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exceptional opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,775,000
      6.5%
      $1,635,000
      7%
      $1,520,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,006,000
      Market price range: $630k - $2.01M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,340,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,660,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.982
    Latitude
    41.0821
    CBSA code
    36260
    CBSA name
    OGDEN-CLEARFIELD, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,290
    $293,676
    $963,073
    $1,256,750
    -
    $533,958
    $1,751,042
    $2,285,000
    View Listing