Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15354 N 83Rd Way Scottsdale, AZ 85260
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15354 N 83Rd Way Scottsdale, AZ 85260

• Flex space
    • 11,168 SF
    • 0.71 lot acres
    Renovated Scottsdale Warehouse/Flex Space For Lease
    $1.65 SF/Yr
    11,199 SF

    Renovated Scottsdale Warehouse/Flex Space

    Renovated warehouse/flex space with modern finishes and multiple amenities.

    15354 N 83rd Way, Scottsdale, AZ
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-2084011
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,105,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.2%
    Flex space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ShowerStart / Department Store
    • Beamz Interactive, Inc. / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Reliable Water Damage Restoration / Hardware & Home Improvement / Construction Company
    • Hotwire Development LLC / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Bosse Tools / Department Store

    Property Details for 15354 N 83Rd Way

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.71 lot acres
    Property size
    11,168 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    215-55-086
    APU
    21555086

    Description

    This exceptional 11,199-square-foot single-tenant industrial flex building is ideally situated in the highly sought-after Scottsdale Airpark submarket of Phoenix, Arizona. Built in 2000, the property boasts a desirable I-1 zoning classification, making it suitable for a variety of uses. The building features a spacious interior with impressive 17-foot ceiling heights, providing ample room for storage, manufacturing, or office space. Three convenient drive-in doors ensure efficient loading and unloading of goods. The property's location within the Scottsdale Airpark submarket offers excellent access to major transportation arteries, providing seamless connectivity throughout the Phoenix metropolitan area. This single-tenant occupancy presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a well-maintained, functional space in a prime location. The address is 15354 N 83rd Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85260. This property is zoned I-1 and offers a blend of office and warehouse space, perfect for a variety of industrial and flex-use businesses. The building's strategic location and functional design make it an attractive option for companies seeking a high-quality industrial space in a thriving business environment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,970,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,575,000
      6.5%
      $2,375,000
      7%
      $2,205,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,541,000
      Market price range: $453k - $2.54M
      AI Estimate
      $2,541,000
      Market price range: $453k - $2.54M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $5,145,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,600,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,900,000
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,415,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.902
    Latitude
    33.6255
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $21,636
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $426,261
    -
    $824,900
    $1,758,500
    $2,583,400
    View Listing