Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15300 Westheimer Rd Houston, TX 77082
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15300 Westheimer Rd Houston, TX 77082

• Office buildings
    • 7,873 SF
    • 0.26 lot acres
    Retail Plaza on Westheimer Road For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    6,572 SF

    Retail Plaza on Westheimer Road

    Retail plaza for lease in West Houston near Hwy 6.

    15300 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77082
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-3331434
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Smile Source West Houston- Alice Lam, DDS / Dental Office
    • Dong Cao / Alternative Medicine Practice / Acupuncture
    • Mc Clain Daniel R DDS / Dental Office
    • Amina Hair Braiding / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • KBee Boyd Insurance Group / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 15300 Westheimer Rd

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.26 lot acres
    Property size
    7,873 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    260470000906
    APU
    260470000906

    Description

    Westheimer Oaks Plaza offers ±6,572 square feet of retail and office space for lease, situated on Westheimer Road in close proximity to Highway 6. This multi-tenant plaza boasts four available spaces ranging from 850 to 5,612 contiguous square feet, providing flexibility for various business needs. The property's strategic location offers exceptional visibility and accessibility, placing it directly across the street from the prominent West Oaks Mall, ensuring high foot traffic and brand recognition. Its proximity to the Shell Technology Center, just 1.4 miles away, further enhances its appeal to businesses seeking a location within a thriving commercial hub. The building's traditional office and plaza subtype cater to a diverse range of tenants, from small businesses to larger corporations requiring substantial space. The total gross leasable area (GLA) of ±6,572 square feet provides ample room for expansion or consolidation, making it an ideal location for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in West Houston. The available spaces offer a unique opportunity to capitalize on the high-traffic area and strong commercial presence of this established plaza. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about lease terms and availability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.6545
    Latitude
    29.7325
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $8,485
    $88,936
    $596,199
    $685,135
    -
    $88,936
    $596,199
    $685,135
    View Listing